Meet the Team

Leadership Team

Ms Kay Sherburn

Ms K Sherburn

Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Lesley Bonnington

Mrs L Bonnington

Deputy Headteacher

Katy Edmonson - Thrybergh Primary-2

Mrs K Edmondson

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Laura Ransford

Mrs L Ransford

SENDCO

Dawn Colley

Mrs D Colley

Early Help Lead Practitioner

Year 5 & 6 Team

Katy Edmonson - Thrybergh Primary-2

Mrs K Edmondson

Year 5 Teacher

Mr Ross Pedley

Mr R Pedley

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Sarah Grafton

Mrs S Grafton

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Adele Dannatt

Mrs A Dannatt

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Vanessa Lloyd

Mrs V Lloyd

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Kirsty Davison

Mrs K Davison

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Karen Stockdale

Mrs K Stockdale

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Miss Nicola Otowski

Miss N Otowski

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Ms Lisa Owens

Mrs L Adams

Year 6 HLTA

Mrs Debra Webb

Mrs D Webb

Year 6 HLTA

Year 3 & 4 Team

Mrs Kirsty Deakin (Davis)

Mrs K Deakin

Year 3 Teacher

Eleanor Wilson

Ms E Wilson

Year 3 Teacher

Miss Jess Pape

Miss J Pape

Year 4 Teacher

Mr Dave Howlett-Wright

Mr D Howlett-Wright

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Rachel Williams

Miss R Williams

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Yvonne Luty

Mrs Y Luty

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Whitehead (name badge)

Mrs C Whitehead

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Kerry Wright (Name Badge)

Miss K Wright

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Year 1 & 2 Team

Miss Stacey Hutchinson

Ms S Hutchinson

Year 1 Teacher

MW Dan Brock

Mr D Brock

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Poppy Metcalfe

Miss P Metcalfe

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Adele Ellis

Mrs A Ellis

Year 2 Teacher

Emma-Driver-Website

Mrs E Driver

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Lisa Turton (ID Badge)

Miss L Turton

Year 1 HLTA

Mrs Claire Smith

Mrs C Smith

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss Debbie Carpenter

Miss D Carpenter

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Early Years Foundation Stage Team

Mrs-Nicola-Turner.jpg

Ms N Turner

FS1 Teacher

Miss Laura Hodgkinson

Miss L Hodgkinson

FS2 Teacher

Mrs Laura Ransford

Mrs L Ransford

FS2 Teacher

Miss Katie Hayes

Miss K Hayes

FS2 Teacher

Mrs Amanda Woods

Mrs A Woods

Early Years Practitioner

Miss Kerry Mullins

Miss K Mullins

Early Years Practitioner

Miss Natasha Benton

Miss N Benton

Early Years Practitioner

Charlotte Sherwood (Lloyd) Mrs

Mrs C Sherwood

Early Years Practitioner

Admin Team

Mrs Helen Davies

H Davies

Admin Officer

Beth White SMSA ID Badge

B White

Safeguarding Administrator

Mr Rob Berry

Mr R Berry

Site Manager

Nurture Room

Mrs Nicola Cartlidge

Mrs N Cartlidge

Teaching Assistant

Miss Victoria Cheetham

Ms V Cheetham

Teaching Assistant

Miss Siobhan Owens

Miss S Owens

Teaching Assistant

Rachel White SMSA

Miss R White

Teaching Assistant

SMSA

Miss Debbie Carpenter

Mrs D Carpenter

Lorna Day SMSA (Badge)

Ms L Day

HSheldon-web

Ms H Sheldon

Mrs Claire Smith

Mrs C Smith

Gemma Hilton 1

Ms G Hilton

Cheryl Tipper

Mrs C Tipper

Rachel White SMSA

Miss R White

KJohnson-web

Mrs N Johnson

Miss Natasha Benton

Miss N Benton

Kerry Wright (Name Badge)

Miss K Wright

Breakfast Club

Mrs Karen Stockdale

Mrs K Stockdale

Gemma Hilton 1

Ms G Hilton

KJohnson-web

Mrs N Johnson

Mrs Yvonne Luty

Mrs Y Luty

Cheryl Tipper

Mrs C Tripper

Lisa Turton (ID Badge)

Miss L Turton

Miss Siobhan Owens

Miss S Owens